GMT -4
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Calama, Chile is 11:30 am11:30 in Bulisa, Uganda

Calama to Bulisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Calama which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bulisa

4:30 am04:30 (Calama, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Calama, Chile / 11:30 am11:30 Bulisa, Uganda

Calama, Chile Bulisa, Uganda
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Calama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calama Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
CJC, Calama, Kalama, ka la ma, kala ma, kalama, kallama, karama, Калама, كالاما, کالاما, กาลามา, カラマ, 卡拉馬, 칼라마
Population
143,084
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' S Latitude / 68° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256