Chile
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Copiapo, Chile is 5:00 am05:00 in Birmitrapur, India

Copiapo to Birmitrapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Copiapo which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Birmitrapur

8:30 pm20:30 (Copiapo, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Birmitrapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Copiapo, Chile / 5:00 am05:00 Birmitrapur, India

Copiapo, Chile Birmitrapur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Copiapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Copiapo Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
CPO, Copiapo, Copiapó, Kop'japo, Kopiapo, Kopijapo, Kopjapo, Kuopejapa, Kuopėjapa, Qhupiyapu, ke pi ya bo, kopiapo, kwbyabw, kwpyapw, kwpyapw shyly, Κοπιαπό, Копиапо, Копијапо, Копьяпо, Копіапо, كوبيابو, کوپیاپو, کوپیاپو، شیلی, კოპიაპო, コピアポ, 科皮亞波, 코피아포
Population
129,280
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' S Latitude / 70° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Birmitrapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Birmitrapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Birmitrapur
Population
27,879
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' N Latitude / 84° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91