Chile
-04
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Copiapo, Chile is 7:00 pm19:00 in Al Fallujah, Iraq

Copiapo to Al Fallujah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Copiapo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Al Fallujah

12:00 pm12:00 (Copiapo, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Al Fallujah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Copiapo, Chile / 7:00 pm19:00 Al Fallujah, Iraq

Copiapo, Chile Al Fallujah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Copiapo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Copiapo Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
CPO, Copiapo, Copiapó, Kop'japo, Kopiapo, Kopijapo, Kopjapo, Kuopejapa, Kuopėjapa, Qhupiyapu, ke pi ya bo, kopiapo, kwbyabw, kwpyapw, kwpyapw shyly, Κοπιαπό, Копиапо, Копијапо, Копьяпо, Копіапо, كوبيابو, کوپیاپو, کوپیاپو، شیلی, კოპიაპო, コピアポ, 科皮亞波, 코피아포
Population
129,280
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' S Latitude / 70° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Al Fallujah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Fallujah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Falluja, Al Fallujah, Al Fallūja, Al Fallūjah, Al Falooja, Al-Falludza, Al-Falludża, Al-Falluja, Falloujah, Falludscha, Falluja, Fallujah, Fallūjah, Faludza, Faludzha, Faluga, Faluja, Faluya, Faluĝa, Feludja, Feluja, TQD, alflwjt, faruja, fei lu jie, Фалуджа, Фалуџа, الفلوجة, ファルージャ, 费卢杰
Population
190,159
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 43° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964