Chile
-04
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Coyhaique, Chile is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea

Coyhaique to Tari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Coyhaique which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Tari

6:30 am06:30 (Coyhaique, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Coyhaique, Chile / 8:30 pm20:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea

Coyhaique, Chile Tari, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Coyhaique Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coyhaique Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Coihaique, Coyhaique, GXQ, Kojajke, Койайке
Population
45,787
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 34' S Latitude / 72° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675