WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Curanilahue, Chile is 12:30 am00:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Curanilahue to Moanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Curanilahue which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Moanda

8:30 pm20:30 (Curanilahue, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Curanilahue, Chile / 12:30 am00:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Curanilahue, Chile Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Curanilahue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curanilahue Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Curanilahue, Kuranilaueh, Kuranilave, ku la ni la wei, kulanillaue, kywranay lahyw, kywranaylahyw shyly, Куранилаве, Куранилауэ, كيوراناي لاهيو, کیورانایلاهیو، شیلی, 庫拉尼拉韋, 쿠라닐라우에
Population
30,611
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' S Latitude / 73° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243