Chile
-04
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Illapel, Chile is 1:00 am01:00 in Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan

Illapel to Zhezqazghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Illapel which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Zhezqazghan

3:00 pm15:00 (Illapel, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Illapel, Chile / 1:00 am01:00 Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan

Illapel, Chile Zhezqazghan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Illapel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Illapel Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Il'japel', Iljapelis, Illapel, yi ya pei er, Ильяпель, 伊亞佩爾
Population
22,816
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' S Latitude / 71° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Zhezqazghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhezqazghan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Bol'shoy Dzhezkazgan, Bol’shoy Dzhezkazgan, DZN, Dzhezkazgan, Jez-Kazgan, Jezgazgan, Schesqasghan, Zhezkazgan, Zhezkˌazgan, Zhezqazghan, Джезказган, Жезказган, Жезқазған
Population
104,357
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 46' N Latitude / 67° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7