Chile
-04
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Illapel, Chile is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bjoerlanda, Sweden

Illapel to Bjoerlanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Illapel which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bjoerlanda

5:00 pm17:00 (Illapel, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bjoerlanda, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Illapel, Chile / 11:00 pm23:00 Bjoerlanda, Sweden

Illapel, Chile Bjoerlanda, Sweden
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Illapel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Illapel Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Il'japel', Iljapelis, Illapel, yi ya pei er, Ильяпель, 伊亞佩爾
Population
22,816
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' S Latitude / 71° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Bjoerlanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bjoerlanda Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Bjoerlanda, Bjorlanda, Björlanda, Bjørlanda
Population
23,088
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 46' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46