Chile
-03
IDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
3:30 am03:30 in Llaillay, Chile is 11:00 am11:00 in IDT

Llaillay to IDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Llaillay which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in IDT

3:30 am03:30 (Llaillay, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Iran Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Llaillay, Chile / 11:00 am11:00 IDT

Llaillay, Chile IDT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Llaillay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Llaillay Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Llaillai, Llaillay, Llay-Llay
Population
16,646
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 70° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share IDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Israel Daylight Time - UTC +3
  • Iran Daylight Time - UTC +4:30
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time