Chile
-03
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Llaillay, Chile is 9:00 pm21:00 in Diriamba, Nicaragua

Llaillay to Diriamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Llaillay which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Diriamba

12:00 am00:00 (Llaillay, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Diriamba, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Llaillay, Chile / 9:00 pm21:00 Diriamba, Nicaragua

Llaillay, Chile Diriamba, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Llaillay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Llaillay Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Llaillai, Llaillay, Llay-Llay
Population
16,646
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 70° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Diriamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Diriamba Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Diriamba, Diriambo
Population
35,008
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' N Latitude / 86° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505