Chile
-03
Syria
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Llaillay, Chile is 12:30 pm12:30 in Hamah, Syria

Llaillay to Hamah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Llaillay which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hamah

7:30 am07:30 (Llaillay, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hamah, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Llaillay, Chile / 12:30 pm12:30 Hamah, Syria

Llaillay, Chile Hamah, Syria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Llaillay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Llaillay Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Llaillai, Llaillay, Llay-Llay
Population
16,646
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 70° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Hamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 31, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 31, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 26, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hamah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Epiphaneia, Epiphania, Hama, Hamah, Hamao, Hamath, Khama, hmah, hmat, Хама, حماة, حماه, Ḥamāh, Ḩamāh
Population
460,602
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 07' N Latitude / 36° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963