Chile
-03
AZST
Azerbaijan Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind Azerbaijan Summer Time
2:30 am02:30 in Talcahuano, Chile is 10:30 am10:30 in AZST

Talcahuano to AZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Talcahuano which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in AZST

2:30 am02:30 (Talcahuano, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Azerbaijan Summer Time (AZST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Talcahuano, Chile / 10:30 am10:30 AZST

Talcahuano, Chile AZST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Talcahuano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talcahuano Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tal'kauana, Tal'kauano, Talcahuano, Talkahuanas, Talkauano, Talkavano, Talkawanu, ta er ka wa nuo, tal kaxaw no, talkahwanw, talkauano, tarukawano, Талкауано, Талькауана, Талькауано, טאלקאוואנא, تالكاهوانو, تالکاهوانو, ตัลกาอัวโน, タルカワノ, 塔爾卡瓦諾, 탈카우아노
Population
252,968
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' S Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Azerbaijan Summer Time

Offset: AZST is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZST Time Zone Geo Map
AZST timezone map

AZST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AZST
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time