Chile
-03
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind Bougainville Standard Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Temuco, Chile is 7:00 am07:00 in BST

Temuco to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Temuco which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in BST

5:00 pm17:00 (Temuco, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Temuco, Chile / 7:00 am07:00 BST

Temuco, Chile BST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Temuco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temuco Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciudad Temuco, Temouko, Temuco, Temukas, Temuko, Temuks, ZCO, te mu ke, temu ko, temuko, temyukea, tymwkw, Τεμούκο, Тeмуко, Темуко, Տեմուկո, טעמוקא, تیموکو, ടെമ്യൂകോ, เตมูโก, ტემუკო, テムコ, 特木科, 테무코
Population
238,129
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' S Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Bougainville Standard Time

Offset: BST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for BST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time