Chile
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Vallenar, Chile is 4:30 am04:30 in Praia Grande, Brazil

Vallenar to Praia Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Vallenar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Praia Grande

4:30 am04:30 (Vallenar, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Praia Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Vallenar, Chile / 4:30 am04:30 Praia Grande, Brazil

Vallenar, Chile Praia Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Vallenar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallenar Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
VLR, Vallenar
Population
44,895
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' S Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Praia Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Praia Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Praja Grande, Praja-Grandi, Prajja-Grandi, da pu la ya, pra'iya grande, Прайя-Гранди, Прая-Гранди, Прая-Гранді, Праја Гранде, প্রাইয়া গ্রান্ডে, 大普拉亚
Population
250,027
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 00' S Latitude / 46° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55