Chile
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Vallenar, Chile is 2:30 am02:30 in Linping, China

Vallenar to Linping call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Vallenar which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Linping

3:30 pm15:30 (Vallenar, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linping, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Vallenar, Chile / 2:30 am02:30 Linping, China

Vallenar, Chile Linping, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Vallenar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallenar Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
VLR, Vallenar
Population
44,895
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' S Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Linping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin-p'ing-chen, Lin-p’ing-chen, Linping, Linpingzhen, Yu-hang Hsien, Yuhang, Yü-hang Hsien, lin ping, lin ping zhen, 临平, 临平镇
Population
78,180
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86