Chile
-04
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind Lord Howe Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Vallenar, Chile is 8:00 pm20:00 in LHDT

Vallenar to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Vallenar which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in LHDT

5:00 am05:00 (Vallenar, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Vallenar, Chile / 8:00 pm20:00 LHDT

Vallenar, Chile LHDT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Vallenar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallenar Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
VLR, Vallenar
Population
44,895
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 34' S Latitude / 70° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Lord Howe Daylight Time

Offset: LHDT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for LHDT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time