Chile
-03
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Valparaiso, Chile is 7:30 pm19:30 in Ejigbo, Nigeria

Valparaiso to Ejigbo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Valparaiso which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ejigbo

3:30 pm15:30 (Valparaiso, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ejigbo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Valparaiso, Chile / 7:30 pm19:30 Ejigbo, Nigeria

Valparaiso, Chile Ejigbo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Valparaiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valparaiso Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Balparaiso, Ciudad de Valparaiso, Ciudad de Valparaíso, Dakbayan sa Valparaiso, Dakbayan sa Valparaíso, VAP, Val'paraisa, Val'paraiso, Vallis Paradisi, Valparaesos, Valparais, Valparaisas, Valparaiso, Valparayso, Valparaíso, Valparaėsos, Waer pa lai suo, Wǎěr pà lái suǒ, bal pa ra xi so, balapara'iso, balpalaiso, balpara'i esa, balparaysw, balparejho, baruparaiso, bhalapara'iso, falbaraysw, valapara'iso, valaparaiso, valpara'iso, valparaijo, valparaysۆ, valpeyracov, wa er pa lai suo, walparayzw, walprayysw, walprayzw, Βαλπαραΐσο, Валпараисо, Вальпараисо, Вальпараіса, Вальпараїсо, Վալպարաիսո, וואלפאראיסא, ולפראיסו, بآلپارایسو, فالبارايسو, والپارایزو, والپرائیسو, والپرایزو, ڤالپارایسۆ, ܒܐܠܦܐܪܐܝܣܘ, ވަލޕަރައިސޮ, बाल्परेझो, वालपाराईसो, वालपारैसो, ভালপারাইসো, ਬਾਲਪਰਾਈਸੋ, વાલ્પારાઇસો, ବଲ୍ପରଇ େସା, வல்பெய்ரசோவ், వల్పరైజో, വൽപറാസിയോ, වල්පරයිසෝ, บัลปาราอีโซ, བལྤ་རཨིསོ, ဗလၲပရမိစော, ვალპარაისო, ቫልፓራይሶ, ᕙᓪᐸᕃᓱ, バルパライソ, 瓦尔帕莱索, 瓦爾帕萊索, 발파라이소
Population
282,448
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 02' S Latitude / 71° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56

Ejigbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ejigbo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ejigbo
Population
138,357
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' N Latitude / 4° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234