China
GMT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 11 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Aksu, China is 4:00 am04:00 in La Porte, TX, USA

Aksu to La Porte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Aksu which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in La Porte

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Aksu, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Aksu, China / 4:00 am04:00 La Porte, TX, USA

Aksu, China La Porte, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Aksu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aksu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-k'o-su, A-k'o-su-chen, A-k'o-su-hsien, A-k'o-su-hsin-ch'eng, A-k’o-su, A-k’o-su-chen, A-k’o-su-hsien, A-k’o-su-hsin-ch’eng, AKU, Ak Su Yangi Shahr, Akesu, Akesu Shi, Akoso, Aksou, Aksu, Aksu New City, Ak̩su, Aqsu, Aqsu New City, Aqsu Yangi Shahr, Ciudad de Aksu, New Aksu, Yangi-shahr, a ke su, a ke su shi, akeossu si, aksw snkyang, aksw zynjyang, akusu, akusu shi, aqsw, Аксу, Ақсу, آکسو، سنکیانگ, أقسو, ئاقسۇ, ئاقسۇ شەھىرى, اکسو، زینجیانگ, アクス, アクス市, 阿克苏, 阿克苏市, 아커쑤 시
Population
340,020
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 80° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1