China
GMT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+06:00) is 3 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Altay, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia

Altay to Al Jumum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Altay which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Al Jumum

2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Altay, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Altay, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia

Altay, China Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Altay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altay Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-erh-t'ai, A-erh-t’ai, A-le-t'ai, A-le-t’ai, A-lo-t'ai, A-lo-t'ai-chen, A-lo-t'ai-hsien, A-lo-t’ai, A-lo-t’ai-chen, A-lo-t’ai-hsien, A-shan, AAT, Aletai, Aletai Zhen, Altai, Altai-Sharasume, Altaj, Altajskaja, Altay, Ch'eng-hua, Ch'eng-hua-hsien, Ch'eng-hua-ssu, Cheng-hua-sze, Chenghwa, Chenghwasze, Chenkhua, Ch’eng-hua, Ch’eng-hua-hsien, Ch’eng-hua-ssu, Shara-Sumu, Sharasume, T'u-lo-t'a, Tulta, T’u-lo-t’a, a lei tai, a lei tai shi, a lei tai zhen, aleotai, altay qalasy, yaltay, yaltay shەھyry, Ālètài, Алтай, Алтайская, ئالتاي, ئالتاي شەھىرى, التاي قالاسى, 阿勒泰, 阿勒泰市, 阿勒泰镇, 아러타이
Population
139,341
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 50' N Latitude / 88° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966