China
CST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Anxiang, China is 9:30 pm21:30 in Motul, Mexico

Anxiang to Motul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Anxiang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Motul

10:30 am10:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Anxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Motul, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Anxiang, China / 9:30 pm21:30 Motul, Mexico

Anxiang, China Motul, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Anxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-hsiang, An-hsiang-hsien, Ansiang, Ansiang-hsien, Anxiang, Anxiang Chengguanzhen, an xiang, an xiang cheng guan zhen, 安乡, 安乡城关镇
Population
57,769
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Motul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Motul Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Motul, Motul de Carrillo Puerto, Motul de Felipe Carrillo Puerto, Motul', Мотуль
Population
23,240
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 05' N Latitude / 89° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52