China
CST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in Anxiang, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Imperial, Peru

Anxiang to Imperial call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Anxiang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Imperial

5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Anxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Imperial, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Anxiang, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Imperial, Peru

Anxiang, China Imperial, Peru
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Anxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-hsiang, An-hsiang-hsien, Ansiang, Ansiang-hsien, Anxiang, Anxiang Chengguanzhen, an xiang, an xiang cheng guan zhen, 安乡, 安乡城关镇
Population
57,769
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 112° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Imperial Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imperial Facts

Country
Peru
Population
32,344
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 03' S Latitude / 76° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51