China
CST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Baise City, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in El Oued, Algeria

Baise City to El Oued call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Baise City which corresponds to 8am-11am in El Oued

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Baise City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (El Oued, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 am04:00 Baise City, China / 9:00 pm21:00 El Oued, Algeria

Baise City, China El Oued, Algeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Baise City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baise City Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AEB, Baicheng Jiedao, Baise, Baise City, Baise Zhen, Baksaek, Bose, Bose Zhen, Boze, Bósè, Bǎisè, Pai-se, Pai-se-chen, Pai-se-hsien, Po-se, Poseh, Poseh-hsien, bai cheng, bai cheng jie dao, bai se, bai se zhen, Бозе, 百城, 百城街道, 百色, 百色镇
Population
90,603
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

El Oued Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Oued Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Al-Wadi, ELU, Ehl'-Uehd, El Oued, El Qued, Oued Souf, Uedas, alwady, wa de, wady, wady swf, Эль-Уэд, Эль-Уэд қаласы, אל-ואד, الوادي, اﻟﻮادى, وادي سوف, وادی, 瓦德
Population
134,699
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 6° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213