CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Kilo Time Zone
12:00 am00:00 in Baise City, China is 2:00 am02:00 in K

Baise City to K call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Baise City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in K

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Baise City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Baise City, China / 2:00 am02:00 K

Baise City, China K
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Baise City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baise City Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AEB, Baicheng Jiedao, Baise, Baise City, Baise Zhen, Baksaek, Bose, Bose Zhen, Boze, Bósè, Bǎisè, Pai-se, Pai-se-chen, Pai-se-hsien, Po-se, Poseh, Poseh-hsien, bai cheng, bai cheng jie dao, bai se, bai se zhen, Бозе, 百城, 百城街道, 百色, 百色镇
Population
90,603
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86