CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Baise City, China is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bialystok, Poland

Baise City to Bialystok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Baise City which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bialystok

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Baise City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bialystok, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Baise City, China / 10:00 pm22:00 Bialystok, Poland

Baise City, China Bialystok, Poland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Baise City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baise City Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AEB, Baicheng Jiedao, Baise, Baise City, Baise Zhen, Baksaek, Bose, Bose Zhen, Boze, Bósè, Bǎisè, Pai-se, Pai-se-chen, Pai-se-hsien, Po-se, Poseh, Poseh-hsien, bai cheng, bai cheng jie dao, bai se, bai se zhen, Бозе, 百城, 百城街道, 百色, 百色镇
Population
90,603
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bialystok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bialystok Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Balstoge, Balstogė, Belastok, Belostok, Belostoko, Bialistok, Bialystok, Białystok, Bilostok, Bjalistok, Bjalistoka, Bjalistoko, Bjelostock, Bjolystok, Bjołystok, Byelostok, QYY, bi ya wei si tuo ke, biawiseutokeu, byalystwk, byau~isutoku, byawystwk, Μπιάλιστοκ, Беласток, Белосток, Бялисток, Білосток, Бјалисток, ביאליסטאק, ביאליסטוק, بیالیستوک, بیاویستوک, ბელოსტოკი, ビャウィストク, 比亚韦斯托克, 비아위스토크
Population
291,855
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 07' N Latitude / 23° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48