China
CST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Baise City, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Mmabatho, South Africa

Baise City to Mmabatho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Baise City which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mmabatho

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Baise City, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Mmabatho, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Baise City, China / 8:30 am08:30 Mmabatho, South Africa

Baise City, China Mmabatho, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Baise City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baise City Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AEB, Baicheng Jiedao, Baise, Baise City, Baise Zhen, Baksaek, Bose, Bose Zhen, Boze, Bósè, Bǎisè, Pai-se, Pai-se-chen, Pai-se-hsien, Po-se, Poseh, Poseh-hsien, bai cheng, bai cheng jie dao, bai se, bai se zhen, Бозе, 百城, 百城街道, 百色, 百色镇
Population
90,603
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Mmabatho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mmabatho Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
MBD, Mabatho, Mbabatho, Mmabatho, Mmabato, Ммабато
Population
76,754
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' S Latitude / 25° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27