China
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Bayan Nur, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ukiah, CA, USA

Bayan Nur to Ukiah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Bayan Nur which corresponds to 5am-7am in Ukiah

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Bayan Nur, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Ukiah, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Bayan Nur, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Ukiah, CA, USA

Bayan Nur, China Ukiah, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bayan Nur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayan Nur Facts

Country
China
Population
1,760,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 107° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ukiah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ukiah Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Jukaja, UKI, Ukiah, Ukiah City, uki'a, wkyah, you qi ya, yukaia, ywkyah kalyfrnya, Јукаја, Юкайа, Юкая, وكياه, یوکیاه، کالیفرنیا, उकिआ, ユカイア, 尤奇亚, 유카이아
Population
15,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 123° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1