China
CST
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bayan Nur, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Bayan Nur to Bayamon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bayan Nur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Bayamon

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Bayan Nur, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bayamon, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bayan Nur, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Bayan Nur, China Bayamon, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bayan Nur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayan Nur Facts

Country
China
Population
1,760,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 107° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Bayamon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayamon Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Bajamon, Bajamonas, Bayamon, Bayamón, ba a meng, bayamana, bayamon, bayamwn, Баямон, Бајамон, بايامون, বায়ামন, バヤモン, 巴阿蒙, 바야몬
Population
203,499
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 66° 09' W Longitude