CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:00 pm20:00 in Beichengqu, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Shibirghan, Afghanistan

Beichengqu to Shibirghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Shibirghan

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Shibirghan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Beichengqu, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Shibirghan, Afghanistan

Beichengqu, China Shibirghan, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Shibirghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Shibirghan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Markaz-e Wilayat-e Shibirghan, Markaz-e Wilāyat-e Shibirghan, Seberghan, Sebeṟghān, Shahr-e Sheberghan, Shahr-e Sheberghān, Shayurgan, Shebergan, Sheberghan, Sheberghān, Sheberkhan, Shefrogan, Shibarghan, Shibarghān, Shibergan, Shibirghan, Shibirghān, mrkz wlayt shbrghan, shbrghan, shbrghn, Шеберган, شبرغان, شبرغن, مرکز ولايت شبرغان
Population
55,641
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 65° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93