China
CST
AQTT
Aqtobe Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Aqtobe Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Beichengqu, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in AQTT

Beichengqu to AQTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in AQTT

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Aqtobe Time (AQTT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Beichengqu, China / 3:00 pm15:00 AQTT

Beichengqu, China AQTT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Aqtobe Time

Offset: AQTT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AQTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AQTT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time