CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Beichengqu, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Itabira, Brazil

Beichengqu to Itabira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Itabira

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Itabira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Beichengqu, China / 10:00 am10:00 Itabira, Brazil

Beichengqu, China Itabira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Itabira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itabira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itabira, Itabira de Mato Dentro, Itabira de Matto Dentro, Presidente Vargas, itabira, yi ta bi la, Итабира, ইটাবিরা, 伊塔比拉
Population
99,496
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' S Latitude / 43° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55