CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Beichengqu, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Citrus Heights, CA, USA

Beichengqu to Citrus Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Citrus Heights

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Citrus Heights, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Beichengqu, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Citrus Heights, CA, USA

Beichengqu, China Citrus Heights, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Citrus Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Citrus Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Citrus Heights, Sitrus Khajts, gan ju gao de, sa'itrasa ha'itsa, sytrws hayts kalyfrnya, sytrws hyayts, Ситрус Хајтс, Ситръс Хайтс, سيتروس هيايتس, سٹرس ہائٹس, سیتروس هایتس، کالیفرنیا, साइट्रस हाइट्स, 柑橘高地
Population
87,056
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 121° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1