CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Beichengqu, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Kousseri, Cameroon

Beichengqu to Kousseri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kousseri

9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kousseri, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Beichengqu, China / 2:00 am02:00 Kousseri, Cameroon

Beichengqu, China Kousseri, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kousseri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kousseri Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Fort Fureau, Fort-Foureau, Kousseri, Kousséri, Kusseri, alqswr‎, fwr fwrw, kwsyry, qswr, القصور‎, فور فورو, قصور, كوسيري
Population
435,547
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 15° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237