CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Beichengqu, China is 4:30 pm16:30 in Moose Jaw, Canada

Beichengqu to Moose Jaw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 6am-8am in Moose Jaw

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Moose Jaw, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Beichengqu, China / 4:30 pm16:30 Moose Jaw, Canada

Beichengqu, China Moose Jaw, Canada
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Moose Jaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Moose Jaw Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Moose Jaw, Mus DZo, Mus Dzo, Mus-Dzho, Muus-dzho, Mūs Džo, YMJ, mu si qiao, museujo, mwsjaw, Мус Џо, Мус-Джо, Муус-джо, موسجاو, 穆斯乔, 무스조
Population
32,166
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 24' N Latitude / 105° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1