CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Beichengqu, China is 9:45 pm21:45 in CHADT

Beichengqu to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:15pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 1:45pm-6pm in CHADT

4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:45 pm21:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Beichengqu, China / 9:45 pm21:45 CHADT

Beichengqu, China CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 am
1am 6:45 am
2am 7:45 am
3am 8:45 am
4am 9:45 am
5am 10:45 am
6am 11:45 am
7am 12:45 pm
8am 1:45 pm
9am 2:45 pm
10am 3:45 pm
11am 4:45 pm
12pm (noon) 5:45 pm
1pm 6:45 pm
2pm 7:45 pm
3pm 8:45 pm
4pm 9:45 pm
5pm 10:45 pm
6pm 11:45 pm
7pm 12:45 am
8pm 1:45 am
9pm 2:45 am
10pm 3:45 am
11pm 4:45 am
0:00 5:45
1:00 6:45
2:00 7:45
3:00 8:45
4:00 9:45
5:00 10:45
6:00 11:45
7:00 12:45
8:00 13:45
9:00 14:45
10:00 15:45
11:00 16:45
12:00 17:45
13:00 18:45
14:00 19:45
15:00 20:45
16:00 21:45
17:00 22:45
18:00 23:45
19:00 0:45
20:00 1:45
21:00 2:45
22:00 3:45
23:00 4:45

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86