China
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Beichengqu, China is 7:00 am07:00 in Ulanhot, China

Beichengqu to Ulanhot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ulanhot

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Ulanhot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Beichengqu, China / 7:00 am07:00 Ulanhot, China

Beichengqu, China Ulanhot, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ulanhot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ulanhot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
HLH, Horqin Youyi Qianqi, Huai-yuan-chen, Huai-yuän-chen, K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-ch'ien-ch'i, K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-i-ch'ien-ch'i, K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-ch’ien-ch’i, K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-i-ch’ien-ch’i, Ulan Hot, Ulan Hoto, Ulan-Khoto, Ulanhot, Ulanhot Shi, Van''yemyao, Van’’yemyao, Wang-yeh-miao, Wangyemiao, Wu-lan-hao-t'e, Wu-lan-hao-t'e-shih, Wu-lan-hao-t’e, Wu-lan-hao-t’e-shih, Wulanhaote Shi, awlan hwt, awlan ہwt, wang ye miao, wu lan hao te, wu lan hao te shi, أولان هوت, اولان هوت, اولان ہوت, 乌兰浩特, 乌兰浩特市, 王爷庙
Population
165,846
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86