China
CST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Beichengqu, China is 10:30 am10:30 in South Miami Heights, FL, USA

Beichengqu to South Miami Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 7am-9am in South Miami Heights

10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (South Miami Heights, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Beichengqu, China / 10:30 am10:30 South Miami Heights, FL, USA

Beichengqu, China South Miami Heights, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

South Miami Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

South Miami Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
35,696
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 80° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1