CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time) and 7 hours ahead of Alpha Time Zone
7:30 pm19:30 in Beichengqu, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe and is 12:30 pm12:30 in A

Beichengqu to Basse-Terre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Basse-Terre
Beichengqu to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-11am in A

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Beichengqu, China / 7:30 am07:30 Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe / 12:30 pm12:30 A

Beichengqu, China Basse-Terre, Guadeloupe A
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon) 5pm
1am 1pm 6pm
2am 2pm 7pm
3am 3pm 8pm
4am 4pm 9pm
5am 5pm 10pm
6am 6pm 11pm
7am 7pm 12am (midnight)
8am 8pm 1am
9am 9pm 2am
10am 10pm 3am
11am 11pm 4am
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight) 5am
1pm 1am 6am
2pm 2am 7am
3pm 3am 8am
4pm 4am 9am
5pm 5am 10am
6pm 6am 11am
7pm 7am 12pm (noon)
8pm 8am 1pm
9pm 9am 2pm
10pm 10am 3pm
11pm 11am 4pm
0:00 12:00 17:00
1:00 13:00 18:00
2:00 14:00 19:00
3:00 15:00 20:00
4:00 16:00 21:00
5:00 17:00 22:00
6:00 18:00 23:00
7:00 19:00 0:00
8:00 20:00 1:00
9:00 21:00 2:00
10:00 22:00 3:00
11:00 23:00 4:00
12:00 0:00 5:00
13:00 1:00 6:00
14:00 2:00 7:00
15:00 3:00 8:00
16:00 4:00 9:00
17:00 5:00 10:00
18:00 6:00 11:00
19:00 7:00 12:00
20:00 8:00 13:00
21:00 9:00 14:00
22:00 10:00 15:00
23:00 11:00 16:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Basse-Terre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Basse-Terre Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
BBR, Bas Ter, Bas Teras, Bas-Tehr, Bas-Ter, Bas-Tero, Bas-ter, Bassa-Terra, Basse Terre, Basse-Terre, Bastera, Bastēra, Bâssa-Tèrra, ba si te er, bas-tr, bas-tyr, base-tera, baseuteleu, basuteru, paster, Μπας-Τερ, Бас Тер, Бас-Тер, Бас-Тэр, Бас-тер, Բաս Տեր, באס טר, باس-تر, باس-تير, باس-تیر, बासे-तेर, பாஸ்தெர், บัส-แตร์, ბას-ტერი, バステール, 巴斯特尔, 바스테르
Population
11,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 59' N Latitude / 61° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590