CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HAST
Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Beichengqu, China is 6:00 am06:00 in HAST

Beichengqu to HAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 4am-6am in HAST

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time (HAST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Beichengqu, China / 6:00 am06:00 HAST

Beichengqu, China HAST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86