CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
9:30 pm21:30 in Beichengqu, China is 8:30 am08:30 in HNE

Beichengqu to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HNE

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Beichengqu, China / 8:30 am08:30 HNE

Beichengqu, China HNE
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86