CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 17 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
12:30 am00:30 in Beichengqu, China is 7:30 am07:30 in HNY

Beichengqu to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HNY

12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Beichengqu, China / 7:30 am07:30 HNY

Beichengqu, China HNY
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86