CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Beichengqu, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Dimbokro, Ivory Coast

Beichengqu to Dimbokro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dimbokro

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Dimbokro, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Beichengqu, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Dimbokro, Ivory Coast

Beichengqu, China Dimbokro, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dimbokro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dimbokro Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
DIM, Dimbokro
Population
67,349
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' N Latitude / 4° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225