China
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Beichengqu, China is 4:00 am04:00 in Koriyama, Japan

Beichengqu to Koriyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Koriyama

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koriyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Beichengqu, China / 4:00 am04:00 Koriyama, Japan

Beichengqu, China Koriyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Koriyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koriyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ginqsan Si, Korijama, Koriyama, Koriyama-chhi, Kôriyama-chhī, Kōriyama, goliyama si, jun shan, jun shan shi, kho ri ya ma, kwryama, kwryama fwkwshyma, kwryyama fwkwshyma, Корияма, Коријама, Коріяма, كورياما, کوریاما، فوکوشیما, کورییاما، فوکوشیما, کوری‌یاما، فوکوشیما, โคริยะมะ, 郡山, 郡山市, 고리야마 시
Population
340,560
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 140° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81