CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Beichengqu, China is 1:00 pm13:00 in Otaru, Japan

Beichengqu to Otaru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Otaru

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Otaru, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Beichengqu, China / 1:00 pm13:00 Otaru, Japan

Beichengqu, China Otaru, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Otaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Otaru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Otaru, Otaru-chhi, Otaru-chhī, QOT, awtarw, awtarw hwkaydw, otalu si, xiao zun, xiao zun shi, xoa ta ru, Отару, Отарү, أوتارو, اوتارو، هوکایدو, โอะตะรุ, 小樽, 小樽市, 오타루 시
Population
143,792
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 141° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81