CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MAGST
Magadan Summer Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Magadan Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Beichengqu, China is 3:00 pm15:00 in MAGST

Beichengqu to MAGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in MAGST

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Magadan Summer Time (MAGST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Beichengqu, China / 3:00 pm15:00 MAGST

Beichengqu, China MAGST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86