CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT-11:00)
GMT -11

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 19 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-11:00)
6:30 pm18:30 in Beichengqu, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Alofi, Niue

Beichengqu to Alofi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Alofi

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT-11:00) (Alofi, Niue). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Beichengqu, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Alofi, Niue

Beichengqu, China Alofi, Niue
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Alofi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-11:00
-11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during GMT-11:00, currently in use.
-11:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 18 at 16:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alofi Facts

Country
Niue
Alternative Names
Alofi, Alofis, Alofo, Pasjolak Alofi, a luo fei, alaphi, allopi, alophi, alopi, alwfy, arofi, xalofi, Αλόφι, Алофи, Алофі, Пасёлак Алофі, الوفی, अलोफी, അലാഫി, อาโลฟี, ალოფი, アロフィ, 阿洛菲, 알로피
Population
624
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' S Latitude / 169° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+683