China
CST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Beichengqu, China is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ramnicu Valcea, Romania

Beichengqu to Ramnicu Valcea call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ramnicu Valcea

7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ramnicu Valcea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Beichengqu, China / 2:00 pm14:00 Ramnicu Valcea, Romania

Beichengqu, China Ramnicu Valcea, Romania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ramnicu Valcea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramnicu Valcea Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Ramnicu Valcea, Ramnicul Valcea, Ramniku Valcha, Rimnicu Vilcea, Rimnikou Viltsea, Rimniku Vilca, Rimniku Vilča, Rimniku-Vilcha, Rumniku Vulcha, Rymniku-Vylcha, Râmnicu Vâlcea, Râmnicul Vâlcea, Rîmnicu Vîlcea, Valcea, lei mu ni ku wo er qia, leumnikubeulchea, rmnykw wlcha, rmnyqw wlzh, rmynkw fyltsha, rymnkw wylcha, rymnykw wylcha, Ρίμνικου Βίλτσεα, Рамнику Валча, Римнику-Вилча, Римніку-Вилча, Ръмнику Вълча, Рымнику-Вылча, רמניקו ולצה, رمنیکو ولچا, رمينكو فيلتشا, ریمنکو ویلچا, ریمنیکو ویلچا, რიმნიკუ-ვილჩა, ルムニク・ヴルチャ, 勒姆尼庫沃爾恰, 름니쿠블체아
Population
107,558
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 06' N Latitude / 24° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40