CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT+07:00)
8:00 pm20:00 in Beichengqu, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Lampang, Thailand

Beichengqu to Lampang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lampang

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Lampang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Beichengqu, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Lampang, Thailand

Beichengqu, China Lampang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Lampang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Lampang, Amphoe Mueang Lampang, Changwat Lampang, Changwat Muang Lampang, Changwat Muang Nagorn Lambang, LPT, Lakhon, Lakhon Lampang, Lampang, Lampangas, Muang Lakhon Lampang, Muang Lampang, Muang Nagorn Lambang, Muang Nakon Lampang, Mueang Lampang, Nakawn, Nakawn Lampang, Nakhon Lampang, Nakon Lampang, Nakorn Lampang, lampang, lamppang, lapang, lympyng, thesbal nkhr lapang, Лампанг, لامپانگ, لیمپینگ, ลำปาง, เทศบาลนครลำปาง, ལམ་པང་།, 람빵
Population
156,139
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 17' N Latitude / 99° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66