China
CST
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Beichengqu, China is 12:30 pm12:30 in Highland, UT, USA

Beichengqu to Highland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 6am-8am in Highland

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Highland, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Beichengqu, China / 12:30 pm12:30 Highland, UT, USA

Beichengqu, China Highland, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Highland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Highland Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Khajland, hai lan, hayland, haylnd ywta, Хайланд, Хајланд, هايلاند, هایلند، یوتا, 海兰
Population
17,989
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 111° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1