CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Vladivostok Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Beichengqu, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in VLAT

Beichengqu to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in VLAT

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Beichengqu, China / 2:30 pm14:30 VLAT

Beichengqu, China VLAT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86