CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Beichengqu, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Stevens Point, WI, USA

Beichengqu to Stevens Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Stevens Point

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Stevens Point, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Beichengqu, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Stevens Point, WI, USA

Beichengqu, China Stevens Point, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Stevens Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stevens Point Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
First Island, Kah-kag-e-winch-e-min-it-e-gong, STE, Stephens Point, Steven's Point, Stevens Point, Stivens Pojnt, astywn pwynt wyskansyn, seutibeunseupointeu, Стивенс Појнт, استیون پوینت، ویسکانسین, سٹیونس پوائنٹ، وسکونسن, 스티븐스포인트
Population
26,604
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 31' N Latitude / 89° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1