CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of
12:30 pm12:30 in Beihai, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste

Beihai to Likisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beihai which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Likisa

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beihai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Beihai, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Likisa, Timor Leste

Beihai, China Likisa, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BHY, Bac Hai, Baek-hai, Baekhaij, Behjkhaj, Beihai, Beihai i Guangxi, Beihajus, Bejkhaj, Beyhay, Báe̤k-hāi, Bắc Hải, Pak-hai-chhi, Pak-hái-chhī, Pakhoi, Pei-hai, Pei-hai-shih, Pej-chaj, Pet-hoi-su, Pet-hói-sṳ, bei hai, bei hai shi, beihai si, byhay, Бейхай, Бејхај, Бэйхай, Բեյհայ, بیئہائی, بیئیہائی, بیهای, بېيخەي شەھىرى, 北海, 北海市, 베이하이 시
Population
289,568
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 109° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670